Analyst's Choice

MPO fiber-optic jumper & pigtail

Ark Communication Co. Ltd

March 03, 2017

Share: Facebook Twitter Google Linkedin | Print E-mail

Inquire Now

Ark's fiber-optic jumper and pigtail, Patchcord-MPO-1-#0805 model, has 1,250 to 1,650nm operating wavelength.

Product Details

Model: Patchcord-MPO-1-#0805

Launched / upgraded: November 2016

MOQ: 10 units

Lead time: 10 days

Supplier Profile

Year established: 1998

Export markets: North America, Western Europe, Asia

Export products: Fiber-optic connectors & patch cords, multiplexers, optical attenuators

Annual sales: $10 million

Total staff: 200

Certifications: ISO 9001:2008

This fiber-optic jumper and pigtail with MPO connectors from Ark Communication Co. Ltd uses a 3mm-diameter cable and comes in 4, 6, 8, 12 and 24-core variants. It operates in -20 to 70 C and lasts 500 mating cycles.

The single-mode unit has 1,250 to 1,650nm operating wavelength, ≤0.5dB typical and ≤0.7dB maximum insertion loss, and ≥55dB APC return loss. The repeatability is ≤0.1dB and interchangeability ≤0.2dB.

Ark's factory in Jiangxi province is dedicated to the production of fiber-optic connectors and adapters, and the facility in Shenzhen, Guangdong province to jumpers and attenuators. Shenzhen Huawei, Wuhan Acceling, Shenzhen Sunsea, Luoyang Aviation, Ericsson and Telefonica are among the maker's major customers.

Note: All price quotes in this report are in US dollars unless otherwise specified. FOB prices were provided by the companies interviewed only as reference prices at the time of interview and may have changed.

Disclaimer: All product images are provided by the companies interviewed and are for reference purposes only. Those product images featuring products with trademarks, brand names or logos are not intended for sale. We, our affiliates, and our affiliates' respective directors, officers, employees, representatives, agents or contractors, do not accept and will not have any responsibility or liability for product images (or any part thereof) which infringe on any intellectual property or other rights of a third party.

Inquire Now

or

Get Quotations

Share: Facebook Twitter Google Linkedin | Print E-mail

Additional Information

Send me the latest Product Alerts for Fiber-optic patch cords

Sign up for Product Alert e-mail updates - FREE

  • Fiber-optic patch cords
  • Plenum cables
  • RJ45 cable assemblies
  • DIN cable assemblies
  • Mini-SAS HD external cable assemblies
  • QSFP cable assemblies

Subscribe (No SPAM - We will not sell or share your e-mail address.)

Learn more | See sample

Meet Exhibitors At Our Global Sources Exhibitions

Global Sources
Electronics Show
October 11-14, 2017
Register

See list of all Global Sources Exhibitions

The No. 1 Site for Buyers of Electronic Components

New product coverage updated daily, plus exclusive reports, research and analysis.

Top 20 Most Popular Interconnects
Top 20 Most Popular Electronic Components - Interconnects
  • The most popular products during the last 7 days
  • Based on key factors including page views and inquiries
See Today's Top 20 Interconnects
Analyst's Choice
Analyst's Choice - Electronic Components
  • Innovative and newly released products
  • Asia's biggest brands and OEM manufacturers
View Products Now

Visit the Electronic Components Site for the best industry coverage

Download Electronic Components e-Magazine

Login or register for immediate download

  • Discover new Fiber-optic patch cords and other Electronic Components...
  • Detailed information of verified Fiber-optic patch cords suppliers
  • You may also be interested:
  • Discover even more related products and suppliers in Smart Living e-magazine.

Note: Magazines are available in English only.

Featured Hot Products

Request for quotations

Fast and easy to use

Receive tailored offers

Compare quotations

Learn more

Click here to receive FREE e-mail updates