Path: Product Catalog >> Electronic Components >> LEDs & Optoelectronics >> fiber optic communication – Update me on new products

9,125 fiber optic communication results from 529 Suppliers

View fiber optic communication Gallery

Fiber optic communication board for PCB assembly
China Fiber optic communication board for PCB assembly Inquire Now
PCB assemblies key specifications/special features : Our PCB assembly/OEM/ODM contract manufacturing services over 10 years: PCB
Min. Order: 500 PiecesFOB Price: US$ 35 - 45 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Suntek Electronics Co.,Ltd
4 Star
For Communication System Epon Gpon Fiber Optic Couplers And Splitters Best Buy
China For Communication System Epon Gpon Fiber Optic Couplers And Splitters Best Buy Inquire Now
Description: The PLC splitter is a kind of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate. It h
Min. Order: 100 PiecesFOB Price: US$ 0.9 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Guangking Optic Communication Material Co.,Ltd
3 Star
20km 1080P HDMI to Fiber Converter, Over Single-mode with IR
China 20km 1080P HDMI to Fiber Converter, Over Single-mode with IR Inquire Now
PW-DT212F fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high reso...
Min. Order: 10 PairsFOB Price: US$ 100 - 120 / Pair
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
4 Star
5.1 CH DTS PCM TosLink Coax Digital Audio Switch Splliter
China 5.1 CH DTS PCM TosLink Coax Digital Audio Switch Splliter Inquire Now
The digital audio (S/PDIF) Toslink splitters 1x2 can let the user to connect and distribute one digital optical (S/PDIF) Toslink s...
Min. Order: 300 UnitsFOB Price: US$ 7.5 - 8 / Unit
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Ask Technology Co. Ltd
6 Star
FC/PC-FC/PC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cord 1m
China FC/PC-FC/PC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cord 1m Inquire Now
TMFPFP01-9/125PVC04 TeleMax FC/PC-FC/PC Single Mode  Duplex 1m APPLICATIONS: 1.  Telecommunications 2.
Min. Order: 100 PiecesFOB Price: US$ 2 - 2.6 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Telemax Technology Co. Limited
4 Star
OP-JW4108 Digital Fiber Fusion Splicer
China OP-JW4108 Digital Fiber Fusion Splicer Inquire Now
  Main features: 5 inches high resolution colorful LCD display Average splice time: 10 second Average tube-heat time: 30
Min. Order: 1 PieceFOB Price: US$ 1400 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuators, Low-power
China MEMS Variable Optical Attenuators, Low-power Inquire Now
•MEMS variable optical •Low-power •Consuming device
Min. Order: 1 Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
Fiber-optic Patch Cords, SC/UPC-ST/UPC MM SX, 3.0mm, 0.2dB
China Fiber-optic Patch Cords, SC/UPC-ST/UPC MM SX, 3.0mm, 0.2dB Inquire Now
•Used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber-optic network •We supply single mode, multiple modes, sim
Min. Order: 1 PieceFOB Price: US$ 2.18 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
CWDM XFP Transceiver, 10G, SM, 1470-1610nm, LC Connector with DDM, 40km
China CWDM XFP Transceiver, 10G, SM, 1470-1610nm, LC Connector with DDM, 40km Inquire Now
•CWDM XFP transceiver •10G, SM, 1470-1610nm •LC connector •With DDM, 40km •Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gbp
Min. Order: 10 PiecesFOB Price: US$ 450 - 620 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
OP-V005 S Series E Dome R Fiber C Optic E Splice Closure, 8 IP68 Waterproof6 -96 Core
China OP-V005 S Series E Dome R Fiber C Optic E Splice Closure, 8 IP68 Waterproof6 -96 Core Inquire Now
Quick Detail: IP68 Dome type fiber optic splice closure. 1 oval port+6 round ports, max 6 trays and 144 cores, suit for 8-25mm cab...
Min. Order: 1 PieceFOB Price: US$ 8 - 9 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
AOC Active Optical Cable, 10G SFP+ Active Copper, 30AWG 3m
China AOC Active Optical Cable, 10G SFP+ Active Copper, 30AWG 3m Inquire Now
•Truly broadband: operates from 1 to 10.5Gbps •Supports hot-pluggable •Available in lengths from 1m to 15m R
Min. Order: 10 PiecesFOB Price: US$ 25 - 45 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
1.25G, SFP,SM,1550nm,LC 120km DDM Transceiver/Optical module
China 1.25G, SFP,SM,1550nm,LC 120km DDM Transceiver/Optical module Inquire Now
•Up to 1.25Gb/s data links •Duplex LC connector •Hot-pluggable SFP footprint •1310nm FP laser transmitter
Min. Order: 1 Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
Manual Variable Optical Attenuator, SC/UPC-SC/UPC, 1310/1550nm SM, 3mm Cable, 1m Long, 1-60dB
China Manual Variable Optical Attenuator, SC/UPC-SC/UPC, 1310/1550nm SM, 3mm Cable, 1m Long, 1-60dB Inquire Now
•Description: •Collimator variable optical attenuator is an useful tool for the optical components and systems test
Min. Order: 1 PieceFOB Price: US$ 40 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
Fiber-optic Cables, ST/SC/FC/LC Connector, Used for Linking Equipment
China Fiber-optic Cables, ST/SC/FC/LC Connector, Used for Linking Equipment Inquire Now
•Used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber-optic networks •We supply single mode, multiple modes, si
Min. Order: 1 PieceFOB Price: US$ 1 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
Bidi 1*9 Transceiver/155m/SM/T1510/R1310nm/40km/SC/FC/ST Connector without DDM
China Bidi 1*9 Transceiver/155m/SM/T1510/R1310nm/40km/SC/FC/ST Connector without DDM Inquire Now
•Bidi 1*9 transceiver •Weight: 1.25gsm •1310nm, 40km, SC connector •Without DDM •Data rate: 52/155m
Min. Order: 10 PiecesFOB Price: US$ 12 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
Fiber-optic Adapters, LC-duplex, SC-duplex, High and Low, MT-RJ
China Fiber-optic Adapters, LC-duplex, SC-duplex, High and Low, MT-RJ Inquire Now
•Fiber-optic adapters •LC-duplex •SC-duplex: high and low •Blue and pink colors
Min. Order: 1 Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
Fiber-optic Adapter, Low-loss, APC/UPC, FC-FC, SM, DX
China Fiber-optic Adapter, Low-loss, APC/UPC, FC-FC, SM, DX Inquire Now
•Features: •Low-insertion loss and high-back reflection loss •Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
Min. Order: 1 Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
1U 19'' 24 Port SC Port Sliding fiber patch panel
China 1U 19'' 24 Port SC Port Sliding fiber patch panel Inquire Now
•TM12OFRMODF2401S-4 •Description: rack-mounted fiber patch panel 24 SC simplex sliding type •Applicab
Min. Order: 100 PiecesFOB Price: US$ 16.5 - 17 / Piece Freight Cost Available
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Telemax Technology Co. Limited
4 Star
EPON OLT SFP PX20++
China EPON OLT SFP PX20++ Inquire Now
The HDV small form-factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a gig...
Min. Order: 1 PieceFOB Price: US$ 32 - 33 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Ltd.
3 Star
EPON OLT SFP PX20++ with Good Price
China EPON OLT SFP PX20++ with Good Price Inquire Now
The HDV small form-factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a gig...
Min. Order: 1 PieceFOB Price: US$ 32 - 33 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Ltd.
3 Star
LC/UPC Fiber-optic Attenuator with High Stability and RoHS Directive-compliant
China LC/UPC Fiber-optic Attenuator with High Stability and RoHS Directive-compliant Inquire Now
•Features: •High accuracy mechanical size and good compatibility •Low excess loss •Ceramic ferrules ̶
Min. Order: 50 PiecesFOB Price: US$ 0.1 - 0.5 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shanghai Guangte Communication Technology Development
3 Star
Fiber optic cable oilfield, mine, port, broadcast live on television, communication line repair
China Fiber optic cable oilfield, mine, port, broadcast live on television, communication line repair Inquire Now
Product overview Specifically for field wiring and complexity of environment, designed for repeated retractable conditions applica...
Min. Order: 1000 MetersFOB Price: US$ 0.1 / Meter
View all fiber optic communication
by Tianjin Wanbo Wire & Cable Co., Ltd.
3 Star
EPON OLT SFP PX20++ with Good Price
China EPON OLT SFP PX20++ with Good Price Inquire Now
The HDV small form-factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a gig...
Min. Order: 1 PieceFOB Price: US$ 32 - 33 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Ltd.
3 Star
Fiber-optic Multiplexer, Single-mode and Multi-mode Optional, SC/FC/ST for Optional, 10/100/1000M
China Fiber-optic Multiplexer, Single-mode and Multi-mode Optional, SC/FC/ST for Optional, 10/100/1000M Inquire Now
•Specifications: •Fiber multiplexer with RJ45 connector provides 16 E1 transparent transmission •Provides 4 x 1
Min. Order: 1 Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
GJBFJV Type Multi-core Branched Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for Indoor Transmission Equipment
China GJBFJV Type Multi-core Branched Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for Indoor Transmission Equipment Inquire Now
I. Application 1. Be used as transmission line for indoor transmission equipment and voice data processing optical interface equip...
Min. Order: 1000 MetersFOB Price: US$ 0.1 / Meter
View all fiber optic communication
by Tianjin Wanbo Wire & Cable Co., Ltd.
3 Star
4E1 PDH Optic Multiplexer, RJ45 and SC Simplex Fiber Ports,supplier for Huawei for 3 years
China 4E1 PDH Optic Multiplexer, RJ45 and SC Simplex Fiber Ports,supplier for Huawei for 3 years Inquire Now
•Descriptions: •Optical transmission equipment developed based on ultra large scale integrated circuit •Have pe
Min. Order: 1 Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
GJPFJV Type Multi-core Wiring Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Integrated Wiring
China GJPFJV Type Multi-core Wiring Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Integrated Wiring Inquire Now
I. Application 1. Be used as transmission line for indoor transmission equipment and voice data processing optical interface equip...
Min. Order: 1000 MetersFOB Price: US$ 0.1 / Meter
View all fiber optic communication
by Tianjin Wanbo Wire & Cable Co., Ltd.
3 Star
HDMI to HDMI Audio Extractor Optical Toslink + L/R Stereo Analog Converter
China HDMI to HDMI Audio Extractor Optical Toslink + L/R Stereo Analog Converter Inquire Now
HDMI to HDMI Audio Extractor Optical Toslink + L/R Stereo Analog Converter   The HD1TO1LR1 converter allows the HD Source c
Min. Order: 50 PiecesFOB Price: US$ 12 - 17.6 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Ask Technology Co. Ltd
6 Star
Fiber Optical Fusion Splicer
China Fiber Optical Fusion Splicer Inquire Now
Features: •Core to core alignment by PAS technology (PAS: Profile Alignment System) •Digital fusion splicer with autom
Min. Order: 1 Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
SFP 1.25Gbps optical transceiver with DDMI
China SFP 1.25Gbps optical transceiver with DDMI Inquire Now
•Compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3Z •Multi-source package with duplex LC connector •Eye safety design
Min. Order: 1 Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
PDH Fiber Optic Modem, FMO 2E1 Fiber-optic Mux, -48/+24V DC Power Supply
China PDH Fiber Optic Modem, FMO 2E1 Fiber-optic Mux, -48/+24V DC Power Supply Inquire Now
•Specifications: •Fiber-optic product function: transmission of 2E1 and 4ETH signal through fiber •2E1 is a fam
Min. Order: 1 Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
1.25Gbs Optical Transceiver, SFP Module Single-mode Hot Pluggable LC Type 1310nm
China 1.25Gbs Optical Transceiver, SFP Module Single-mode Hot Pluggable LC Type 1310nm Inquire Now
Key specifications/special features 1.25Gb/s SFP optical transceiver with DDMI (OP-MP413L1SD-40) Hot pluggable, duplex LC, +3.3V
Min. Order: 1 Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
Handheld Optic-fiber Fusion Splicer, Fiber Tool, Optostar
China Handheld Optic-fiber Fusion Splicer, Fiber Tool, Optostar Inquire Now
• Features: •Core to core alignment by PAS technology •PAS: profile alignment system •Fiber core can be
Min. Order: 1 PieceFOB Price: US$ 2600 - 4500 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
LC/UPC Fiber-optic Attenuator with High Stability and RoHS Directive-compliant
China LC/UPC Fiber-optic Attenuator with High Stability and RoHS Directive-compliant Inquire Now
•Features: •High accuracy mechanical size and good compatibility •Low excess loss •Ceramic ferrules ̶
Min. Order: 50 PiecesFOB Price: US$ 0.1 - 0.5 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shanghai Guangte Communication Technology Development
3 Star
4 10/100M Ports ONU for GEPON System with up to 20km Transmission Distance
China 4 10/100M Ports ONU for GEPON System with up to 20km Transmission Distance Inquire Now
•Features: •Supports port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control •In compliant with IEEE802.3Ah standard &
Min. Order: 1 Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
DIN-Rail Fiber Splice Box for 6-core SC Duplex Adapters
China DIN-Rail Fiber Splice Box for 6-core SC Duplex Adapters Inquire Now
LNK-FSB Series DIN Rail Fiber optic terminal box is available for the distribution and terminal connection for various kinds of op...
Min. Order: 1 PieceFOB Price: US$ 9 - 16 / Piece Freight Cost Available
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen E-Linkchina Technology Co., Ltd.
4 Star
GJBFJV Type Multi-core Branched Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for Indoor Transmission Equipment
China GJBFJV Type Multi-core Branched Indoor Fiber Optic Cable for Indoor Transmission Equipment Inquire Now
I. Application 1. Be used as transmission line for indoor transmission equipment and voice data processing optical interface equip...
Min. Order: 1000 MetersFOB Price: US$ 0.1 / Meter
View all fiber optic communication
by Tianjin Wanbo Wire & Cable Co., Ltd.
3 Star
FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Bow-type Drop Cables for Access Network
China FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Bow-type Drop Cables for Access Network Inquire Now
I. Application The butterfly fiber optic cable mainly applies to FTTH fiber optic cable as lead-in section. Now it is widely atten...
Min. Order: 1000 MetersFOB Price: US$ 0.1 / Meter
View all fiber optic communication
by Tianjin Wanbo Wire & Cable Co., Ltd.
3 Star
SC/UPC, SM/MM, SX/DX Simplex Fiber-optic Connector
China SC/UPC, SM/MM, SX/DX Simplex Fiber-optic Connector Inquire Now
25pcs/pack, 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons (40cm*50cm*50cm) 1-3 days 1 .Low insertion loss and back reflection loss...
Min. Order: 100 PiecesFOB Price: US$ 0.17 - 0.19 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co. Ltd
3 Star
SC/PC Colorful Pigtail Single Mode 2m 0.9MM
China SC/PC Colorful Pigtail Single Mode 2m 0.9MM Inquire Now
TMSP-9/125PVC-05 Product Description: SC/PC Colorful Pigtail Single Mode 2m 0.9MM Nowadays, fiber has moved closer to the en
Min. Order: 500 PiecesFOB Price: US$ 0.6 - 0.7 / Piece
View all fiber optic communication
by Shenzhen Telemax Technology Co. Limited
4 Star

1 2 3 4 5 ... 229 Next  

Additional Information

Send me the latest Product Alerts for fiber optic communication

Sign up for Product Alert e-mail updates - FREE

  • Fiber-optic splice closures
  • Fiber-optic cleaning supplies
  • Fiber optic video converters
  • Fiber-optic attenuators
  • Fiber-optic loopbacks
  • Fiber-optic adapters

Subscribe (No SPAM - We will not sell or share your e-mail address.)

Learn more | See sample

Meet Exhibitors At Our Global Sources Exhibitions

Global Sources
Consumer Electronics Show
April 11-14, 2018
Register

See list of all Global Sources Exhibitions

The No. 1 Site for Buyers of Consumer Electronics

New product coverage updated daily, plus exclusive reports, research and analysis.

Top 20 Most Popular Consumer Electronics
Top 20 Most Popular Consumer Electronics - Foldable Customized Headphone
  • The most popular products during the last 7 days
  • Based on key factors including page views and inquiries
See Today's Top 20
Analyst's Choice
Analyst's Choice - Consumer Electronics
  • Innovative and newly released products
  • Asia's biggest brands and OEM manufacturers
View Products Now

Visit the Consumer Electronics Site for the best industry coverage

Download Electronics e-Magazine

Login or register for immediate download

  • Discover new fiber optic communication and other Electronics...
  • Detailed information of verified fiber optic communication suppliers
  • You may also be interested:
  • Discover even more related products and suppliers in Smart Living e-magazine.

Note: Magazines are available in English only.

You'll find a number of top quality Chinese fiber optic communication suppliers here: China fiber optic communication Suppliers

Recommendations for related quality manufacturers

See also companies of Fiber optic video converters, Fiber modems, Optical time-domain reflectometers, Fiber-optic cleaning supplies, Fiber-optic transmission products & systems

Did you know?

Above fiber optic communication suppliers include wholesale fiber optic communication, fiber optic communication from China, India & Worldwide. Back to  top of the page for chinese fiber optic communication.

  • Products (0)
  • Suppliers (0)

Can't find the product you want?Request For Quotations (RFQ) Tell suppliers what you need and get quotations!

Takes just 1 minute to submit your request Receive tailored offers Easily compare quotes and shortlist suppliers

Get Quotations Now!

Subscribe Now!
Free Alerts on newly added products!
Follow Us
Close

Please select your preferred language:

If you wish to change the language or use the original language later, please refer to the header or footer for more language options.

Click here to receive FREE e-mail updates on fiber optic communication

Compare Product

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

Min. Order:

FOB Price:

Certs: More...

Verified Supplier
This Verified Supplier's Business Registration profile has been independently verified with relevant government agencies View BR Profile

Learn more

Verified Manufacturer
The business scope of this supplier's independently verified Business Registration, as licensed by relevant government agencies, allows it to manufacture goods. View BR Profile
Supplier Capability Assessment
This supplier has a supplier audit from an independent 3rd party of TÜV SÜD, Bureau Veritas or Easecredit. View Details
Private Sourcing Event
This supplier was selected by a volume buyer to attend a Private Sourcing Event

Learn more

Magazine
Learn more by viewing this supplier's Magazine ad.
AC

Compare Product

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

This supplier exhibited at:

Major Customer
This supplier has worked with the following Major Customers:

View all

Trade Show

Come and meet us at the Fair! Register

Come and see our product at the Fair!Register

This supplier has exhibited at one or more of our specialized sourcing Trade Shows

View More
Select Current and/or Upcoming Trade Show(s)
Confirm
Close
Online Store
This supplier has one or more e-commerce storefronts accessible here:

Click here to learn more about this supplier

This supplier is a participant in the Hinrich Foundation`s Export Assistance Program, which supports verified export manufacturers in developing countries across Asia.

Learn more

Is the product image unclear or different from the product description? Is the product description or specifications incorrect or confusing?

Yes | No

Thank you!

Your submission has been received and will be reviewed.

Close

Please select an item(s) before clicking "Inquire Now" or "Add to Basket".